The Team

We are happy to help you!

Alice Walchshöfer
CEO
Contact Alice
Felix Walchshöfer
CEO
Contact Felix
Kathrin Walchshöfer-Helneder
CEO
Contact Kathrin
Markus Englert
Head of Finance & Administration
Contact Markus
Carin Dennerlohr
Head of Marketing & PR
Contact Carin
Elke Angermann
Management Assistant
Contact Elke
Helga Bauer
Athletes Service
Contact Helga
Miriam Schmohl
Athletes Service
Contact Miriam
Office Dog Hugo W.

Organization

Organization:

Organizer:
TEAMCHALLENGE GmbH, 91154 Roth

Patronage:
Herbert Eckstein, Landrat
Ralph Edelhäußer, 1. Bürgermeister der Stadt Roth

Board of Arbitration:
Felix Walchshöfer, DTU, BTV

Overall Direction:
Felix Walchshöfer, Kathrin Walchshöfer-Helneder, Alice Walchshöfer

Committee:
Hans Raithel, Olaf Pfeiffer  (Schwimmen), Werner Crusius, Kurt Wiesel, Klaus Rettlinger, Phillip Rettlinger, Jürgen Baumann (Wechselzone I), Günter Buske, Erich Heumann, Jürgen Klieber (Radfahren), Stefan Wenzel, Nicolette Wenzel (Sicherheit und Verkehr), Thomas Rinnagl, Waldemar Blank, Jochen Gürtler (Wechselzone II), Johann Kinatheder, Thomas Schäf, Pascal Pfeiffer, Mäggy Kebbel (Laufen), Hermann Knoll, Bernd Kiehnlein (Wettkampfkontrolle), Alex Bott, David Schenk, Daniel Schiexl (Technik-Festplatz), Iris Gröger (Polizei-Sicherheit), Helene Bauer, Luise Köstler (Teilnehmer-Versorgung), Peter Seiter, Jürgen Heilmann (Logistik), Jörg Huber, Holger Blöcker, Frank Frenzel (Massage), Michael Langguth, Pierre Gubo (Medizinische Betreuung BRK).

Organization
BÜRO TEAMChallenge:
Elke Angermann, Helga Bauer, Carin Dennerlohr; Markus Englert, Miriam Schmohl, Brigitte Blank, Selina Schall, Lea Mauer, Merle Staschen

Athlete Support:
Helga Bauer (Leitung), Miriam Schmohl (Leitung), Merle Staschen, Nury Arenas Forero, Melanie Bauer, Andrea Binder, Jessica Brendel, Sandra Dürsch, Sabine Friedrich, Alena Huber, Gerlinde Kerling, Achim Kerling, Ivonne Kunze, Laura Klaus, Sandra Mack, Tanja Mack, Marina Maueröder, Janet Meyer, Katharina Müller, Melanie Müller, Mona Merz, Sophie Prange, Marina Steigleder, Marco Steigleder, Nina Stark, Tanja Wellert, Amelie Wirth, Elena Zwingel, Kerstin Zimmer

Team Moderation:
Tobias Ködel, Andreas Groß, Bernd-Uwe Gutknecht, Claudia Finger-Erben (BR), Thomas Klinger (BR), Julian Meinhold

Administration:
Christina Waibl, Karin Büttner, Andrea Raithel

Media Service:
Carin Dennerlohr (Leitung), Elke Angermann, Selina Schall, Jana Gerner und Johanna Graff (Service)

Online-Editorial:
Robert Gerner, Claudia Weinig, Steffi Graff, Christoph Raithel, Vicky Elsasser, Stefan Burger

Social Media:
Belinda Granger, Sven Heinz

Media Bus Service:
Rainer Schneider, Claus Rathnow

Hospitality-Team:
Johanna und Günter Braun, Carolin Hohensinn, Sybille und Dominik Friedrich, Heiko und Nischa Schirrmeister,
Thorsten Schmohl, Marion Weiß, Christian Graffe, Bernd Helneder, Alexander und Thomas Deß,

Information:
Rudi und Martina Künel, Monika Friedrich, Clara Müller, Petra Zwingel

Doping Control:
NADA

Ambulance Services:
BRK Kreisverband Südfranken

Ambulance Services:
Bereitschaften des BRK-Kreisverband Südfranken

Water Rescue Services:
Wasserwacht des BRK-Kreisverband Südfranken

Technical Service:
Stadtbauamt Roth und Hilpoltstein, Kreisbauamt, THW Hilpoltstein

Volunteering Clubs and Organizations:
Freundeskreis Nürnberg, Kajakclub Rednitzhembach, Kanu-Verein Nürnberg e.V., TSG 08 Roth, RTC Schwabach, Skiclub Heideck, Berufsfachschule für Physiotherapie und Massage des DEB gGmbH Schwabach, Döpfer-Schulen für Physiotherapie und Massage Nürnberg, Berufsfachschule für Physiotherapie und Massage Erlangen, TV Hilpoltstein, TV Eckersmühlen, TV Thalmässing Triathlon, Triathlon Windschatten Neumarkt, SV Rednitzhembach Radsport-Triathlon, Sparkasse Roth – Tennisabteilung, SC Schwand/RGR Rednitzhembach, TSV Katzwang, TSV Spalt, SV Großweingarten, TSV Greding Triathlonabteilung, TSV Eysölden, SV Pfaffenhofen, TV 1848 Schwabach, AKNB-Verband der Böllerschützen, Harley-Club Frankfurt, Fahrschule Burger Heideck, Landjugend Röttenbach, FFW Roth, Hilpoltstein, Eckersmühlen, Wallesau, Laffenau, Selingstadt, Alfershausen, Thalmässing, Greding, Obermässing, Lay, Karm, Weinsfeld, Eysölden, Tiefenbach, Unterrödel, Solar-Grauwinkel, Hofstetten, Marquardsholz, Pierheim, Mörlach, Heuberg, Haimpfarrich, Allersberg, Hagenbuch, Birkach, Schwand und viele freiwillige Helfer

Hot Spots:

Biermeile Eckersmühlen, Peter Schneider, Kurt Steib

Thalmässing,Georg Knoll

Kalvarienberg Greding, Max Dorner

Obermässing, Theo Hiemer

Eysölden, Holger Schmidtkunz

Kränzleinsberg , Norbert Bräunlein

Solarer Berg,  Jutta Quiring

Mörlach, Christian Scherbaum

Hilpoltstein, Allersberger Str., Joachim Weinbrenner

Am Espan, Roth, Tim Keßler, Team Klinikum Nürnberg e.V.

Nüssli, Roth,  Christoph Würth

Lände Roth,  Speck Pumpen

Lände Roth, Stefan & Jessica Zessinger, Laufteam Fürth

Lände Roth, Anleger, Jobst-Bernd Krebs

Lände Roth, Schotterweg, Klaus Ruscher, Asphalt Rock   

Roth, Gartenstraße, Jochen Güthlein, Konstantinos Kalyvas

Roth, Mühlgasse/Gartenstraße, Julia Jänecke

Roth, Kugelbühlplatz, Frank Wenning, Alexander Höhn

Roth, Hauptstraße, Natalie Nowak

Roth, Marktplatz,  Andreas Kowohl, Melanie Hanker

Roth, Willy-Supf-Platz, Mike Hamel, Erdinger Alkoholfrei Powerzone

Roth, Sandgasse, Andreas Dobler, Frank Horras, Bruno Fetzer

Roth, Kläranlage, Dominik Magotsch

Büchenbach, Rother Straße, Gerhard Böhm

Büchenbach, Schulzentrum, Lena Konrad, Katja Krug

Büchenbach, Rathaus, Lena Konrad, Katja Krug

 

Speaker Boxes:
Lampenfieber Event, VITOLICO

Sound-DJ:
Thomas Büttner

Firework Orchestration:
Bernd Helneder

Programm Firefighter:
Alexander Bott

Stage Construction:
Firma Nüssli, Roth

Road Supervision: 
Polizeidirektion Schwabach, Polizeiinspektion Roth und Hilpoltstein

Results:
MIKA-Timing, Harald Mika

Data Processing:
IT4Network, Michael Bergmann und Thomas Pfeiffer

Finish & Photo Services:
Günther Karl, Marathonphotos

Electricity Fairground:
Fa. Börder Nürnberg

Security Service:
SAYV - Sicherheit und Service GmbH & Co. KG

Environmental Service:
Fa. Friedrich Hofmann OHG, Büchenbach

Grafic Care: www.designloewen.com – Timo Reichhart, Claudia Weber