The Team

We are happy to help you!

Alice Walchshöfer
CEO
Contact Alice
Felix Walchshöfer
CEO
Contact Felix
Kathrin Walchshöfer-Helneder
CEO
Contact Kathrin
Markus Englert
Head of Finance & Administration
Contact Markus
Carin Dennerlohr
Head of Marketing & PR
Contact Carin
Elke Angermann
Management Assistant
Contact Elke
Helga Bauer
Athletes Service
Contact Helga
Miriam Schmohl
Athletes Service
Contact Miriam
Office Dog Hugo W.

Organization

Organization:

Organizer:
TEAMCHALLENGE GmbH, 91154 Roth

Patronage:
Herbert Eckstein, District Administrator (Landrat)
Ralph Edelhäußer, 1. Mayor of the city if Roth

Board of Arbitration:
Felix Walchshöfer, Kathrin Walchshöfer-Helneder, DTU, BTV

Overall Direction:
Felix Walchshöfer, Kathrin Walchshöfer-Helneder, Alice Walchshöfer

Committee:
Hans Raithel, Olaf Pfeiffer  (Schwimmen), Werner Crusius, Kurt Wiesel, Klaus Rettlinger (Wechselzone I), Günter Buske, Erich Heumann, Jürgen Klieber (Radfahren), Stefan Wenzel, Nicolette Wenzel (Sicherheit und Verkehr), Thomas Rinnagl, Waldemar Blank, Jochen Gürtler (Wechselzone II), Johann Kinatheder, Thomas Schäf, Pascal Pfeiffer (Laufen), Hermann Knoll, Bernd Kiehnlein (Wettkampfkontrolle), Alex Bott, David Schenk (Technik-Festplatz), Iris Gröger (Polizei-Sicherheit), Helene Bauer, Luise Köstler (Teilnehmer-Versorgung), Peter Seiter, Jürgen Heilmann (Logistik), Kerstin Reichow, Frank Frenzel (Massage), Michael Langguth, Pierre Gubo (Medizinische Betreuung BRK).

Organization

OFFICE TEAMChallenge:
Elke Angermann, Helga Bauer, Carin Dennerlohr, Markus Englert, Miriam Schmohl, Sophia Amthor, Julian Meinhold, Bastian Hasler

Athleten Support:
Helga Bauer (Leitung), Miriam Schmohl (Leitung), Sophia Amthor, Nury Arenas Forero, Melanie Bauer, Andrea Binder, Jessica Brendel, Sandra Dürsch, Sabine Friedrich, Gerlinde Kerling, Achim Kerling, Ivonne Kunze, Laura Klaus, Sandra Mack, Tanja Mack, Marina Maueröder, Janet Meyer, Katharina Müller, Melanie Müller, Mona Merz, Sophie Prange, Marina Steigleder, Marco Steigleder, Tanja Wellert, Amelie Wirth, Elena Zwingel, Kerstin Zimmer

TEAMModeration:
Andreas Groß, Andre Siems (BR), Julia Büchler (BR), Bernd-Uwe Gutknecht, Claudia Finger-Erben (BR),
Emma Jenkinson, Thomas Klinger (BR)

Administraion:
Christina Waibl, Karin Büttner, Andrea Raithel

Media Service:
Carin Dennerlohr (Leitung), Elke Angermann, Julian Meinhold, Jana Gerner und Johanna Graff (Service)

Online- Editorial:
Robert Gerner, Claudia Weinig, Steffi Graff, Christoph Raithel, Vicky Elsasser, Stefan Burger

Social-Media:
Victoria Murray-Orr, Belinda Granger, Sven Heinz

Media Bus Service:
Rainer Schneider, Claus Rathnow

Hospitality-Team:
Johanna und Günter Braun, Andreas Hohensinn, Sibille und Dominik Friedrich, Heiko und Nischa Schirrmeister, Thorsten Schmohl, Marion Weiß

Information:
Rudi und Martina Künel, Monika Friedrich, Clara Müller, Petra Zwingel

Doping Control:
NADA, PWC, Carolin Hohensinn

Ambulance Service:
BRK Kreisverband Südfranken

Water Rescue Service:
Wasserwacht des BRK-Kreisverband Südfranken

Technical Service:
Stadtbauamt Roth und Hilpoltstein, Kreisbauamt, THW Hilpoltstein

Volunteering Clubs and Organizations:
Freundeskreis Nürnberg, Kajakclub Rednitzhembach, Kanu-Verein Nürnberg e.V., TSV Roth, TSG 08 Roth,
RTC Schwabach, Skiclub Heideck, Berufsfachschule für Physiotherapie und Massage des DEB gGmbH Schwabach, Döpfer-Schulen für Physiotherapie und Massage Nürnberg, Berufsfachschule für Physiotherapie und Massage Erlangen,TV Hilpoltstein, TV Eckersmühlen, TV Thalmässing Triathlon, Triathlon Windschatten Neumarkt, SV Rednitzhembach Radsport-Triathlon, Sparkasse Roth – Tennisabteilung, Hardtseemafia, TSV Katzwang, SC Roth Triathlon, TSV Spalt, SV Großweingarten, TSV Greding Triathlonabteilung, TSV Eysölden, SV Pfaffenhofen, TV 1848 Schwabach, AKNB-Verband der Böllerschützen, Harley-Club Frankfurt, Fahrschule Burger Heideck, Landjugend Röttenbach, FFW Roth, Hilpoltstein, Eckersmühlen, Wallesau, Laffenau, Selingstadt, Alfershausen, Thalmässing, Greding, Obermässing, Lay, Karm, Weinsfeld, Eysölden, Tiefenbach, Unterrödel, Solar-Grauwinkel, Hofstetten, Marquardsholz, Pierheim, Mörlach, Heuberg, Haimpfarrich, Allersberg, Hagenbuch, Birkach, Schwand und viele freiwillige Helfer

Hot Spots:

Biermeile Eckersmühlen
Peter Schneider, Kurt Steib, Gerhard Gugel

Thalmässing
Georg Knoll

Kalvarienberg Greding
Max Dorner

Obermässing
Feuerwehr Obermässing

Eysölden
Holger & Ralf Schmidtkunz

Kränzleinsberg
Jürgen Moosmann

Solarer Berg
Bürgermeister Markus Mahl, Jutta Quiring, DJ Tom Glas

Mörlach
Christian Scherbaum

Hilpoltstein, AWO
Thomas Bernwieser, Carsten Wechsler

Hilpoltstein, Allersberger Str.
Holger Welzenbach, Joachim Weinbrenner

Am Espan, Roth
Team Klinikum Nürnberg e.V.

Nüssli, Roth
Christoph Würth, Spedition WÜST

Lände Roth
Speck Pumpen

Lände Roth
Stefan & Jessica Zessinger

Lände Roth, Anleger
Jobst-Bernd Krebs

Roth, Gartenstraße
Jochen Güthlein, Konstantinos Kalyvas

Roth, Mühlgasse/Gartenstraße
Julia Jänecke, Simone Digeser

Roth, Kugelbühlplatz
Frank Wenning, Alexander Höhn

Roth, Hauptstraße
Natalie Nowak

Roth, Marktplatz
Andreas Kowohl, Melanie Hanker

Roth, Willy-Supf-Platz
Mike Hamel, ERDINGER

Roth, Nürnberger Straße
Semra Coban-Steyer, Merve Tas

Roth, Sandgasse
Andreas Dobler, Frank Horras, Bruno Fetzer

Roth, Kläranlage
Alex Arnold, Red Bull

Büchenbach, Rother Straße
Gerhard Böhm

Büchenbach, Schulzentrum
Lena Konrad, Katja Krug

Büchenbach, Rathaus
Lena Konrad, Katja Krug

Speaker Boxes:
Lampenfieber Event, VITOLICO

Sound-DJ:
Thomas Büttner

Firework Orchestration:
Bernd Helndeder

Programm Firefighters:
Alexander Bott

Stage Construction:
Firma Nüssli, Roth

Road Supervision:
Polizeidirektion Schwabach, Polizeiinspektion Roth und Hilpoltstei

Results:
MIKA-Timing, Harald Mika

Data Processing:
IT4Network, Michael Bergmann und Thomas Pfeiffer

Finish & Photo Service:
Günther Karl, Marathonphotos

Electricity Fairground:
Fa. Börder Nürnberg

Security Service:
Fa. ARNDT – Sicherheit und Service GmbH & Co. KG

Environmental Service:
Fa. Friedrich Hofmann OHG, Büchenbach

Grafic Care: 
www.designloewen.com – Timo Reichhart, Claudia Weber